Breaking news
  1. First National Female 3×3 to Compete in Guyana
  2. NOTICE of Annual General Meeting
  3. Business League Basketball Returns this Weekend
  4. Antigua and Barbuda Bulldogs Depart to Suriname
  5. ABBA Names Training Squad for Upcoming FIBA 2021 Men’s Pre Qualifier Tournament

AWARDS AND CHAMPIONSHIPS

2017 ABBA Awards Recipients
Award

League MVP

Playoffs MVP

Leading Scorer

Leading Assists

Leading Rebounder

Leading Steals

Leading Blocks

Coach of the Year

Division 1

Vivian “Boast” Destin

Kareem Xavier “X” Meade

Marlon Davis

Kenya Ahcom

Cohen Desouza

Kenya Achom

Jamaul Williams

Craig “Imp” Anthony

Division 2

Alfred Lee

Alfred Lee

Alfred Lee

Tavarus Benta

Derryck John

Tavarus Benta

Mico Scotland

Division 3

Javon Simon

Lincoln Weekes

Ahmani Browne

Teyon Lake

Ezekiel Francois

Teyon Lake

Alexis Jackson

Mahijah Davis

2016 ABBA Awards Recipients
Award

League MVP

Playoffs MVP

Leading Scorer

Leading Assists

Leading Rebounder

Leading Steals

Leading Blocks

Coach of the Year

Division 1

Bryan “Hollywood” Matthew

Kareem “Maccky” Edwards

Lennox “Termite” McCoy

Andrew Venture

Jamie Harris

Kenya Achom

Jamie Harris

Bradbury Browne

Division 2

Selassie Brathwaite

Damian Simon

Javon Simon

Dawny Francis

Walton Christian

Anthony Greer

Shane Thomas

Shawn Williams

Division 3

Alfred Lee

Alfred Lee

Alfred Lee

Andel David

Fitzroy Francis

Alfred Lee

Michael Barton

2015 ABBA Awards Recipients
Award

League MVP

Playoffs MVP

Leading Scorer

Leading Assists

Leading Rebounder

Leading Steals

Leading Blocks

Coach of the Year

Division 1

Keroi “Dragon” Lee

Byran “Hollywood” Matthew

Keroi “Dragon” Lee

Adissa Harris

Keroi “Dragon” Lee

St. Claire Willaims

Jamual Williams

Bradbury Browne

Division 2

Graham Edwards

David Mahijah Davis

Devorn Benjamin

Graham Edwards

Adonis Humphreys

Graham Edwards

Adonis Humphreys

Michael Freeland

Division 3

John Samuel

Daniel Mills

John Samuel

Thomas Skerritt

John Samuel

Thomas Skerritt

John Rolland

Year

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

Division 1

HUF Baldwin Braves

F&G Trading Cuties Ovals Ojays

F&G Trading Cuties Ovals Ojays

Division 2

Potters Steelers

Flyers 2

SaniPro Northside Stingerz

Division 3

Ottos Coolers

Potters Steelers

Caribbean Distributors/KAG United

Year

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

Division 1

HUF Baldwin Braves

F&G Trading Cuties Ovals Ojays

F&G Trading Cuties Ovals Ojays

Division 2

Potters Steelers

Ottos Sweet BBBs

SaniPro Northside Stingerz

Division 3

Ottos Coolers

Potters Steelers

Max Fernandez Gunners

Year

2017

2016

2015

League

Antigua and Barbuda Transport Board

Sandals

Kennedys’ Blue Diamond

Playoffs

Antigua and Barbuda Transport Board

Kennedys’ Blue Diamond

Kennedys’ Blue Diamond